good day

Pretty Cool Day today, Slept pretty good and woke up pretty slept, Came to first period, got kicked out by Mr. Gam because the day before I cussed at him and left the class for no reason. I went to the couselors office and she gave me this big speech about respecting teachers.





Archives:





E-Mail Me

Saturday, April 12, 2003

 
Pretty Cool Day today, Slept pretty good and woke up pretty slept, Came to first period, got kicked out by Mr. Gam because the day before I cussed at him and left the class for no reason. I went to the couselors office and she gave me this big speech about respecting teachers. I didnt listen and just nodded my head. School was cool i won 10 bucks off Ashot playing quarters. Then later at school some girl told me she loved me which made me smile. :) Then I came home and rode my bike to ryans house. Ryan made me a sandwich and gave me milk. hahaha ryans the homie. Well later i rode my bike to school i saw my ex girlfriend and i saw aracelli. I rode my bike in school and found my friends playing ball so i balled with them for a while and some kids challenged us to a 4 vs 4 and we bet money. We wooped them the first game 11-1 and we won 5 bucks and they played double or nothing and we wooped them 11- 4 hahaha so we each won 10 bucks from those kids. I also saw the homie richard but only for a little bit of time i couldnt find him anymore. Then after balling i gave jeisson a ride to my house on my bike pegs. so we chilled at my house and we downloaded music and chatted and watched the NBA highlights. Then Mikel and ryan came and picked us up and took us to players lounge 2 where we met up with arthur. At Pl2 i played the best player there again 1vs1 and beat him again and the owner asked me to be a gold member which means only 1 dollar an hour. Hhahaaha So yeah i became a gold member and everyone was like wtf a mexican the best player in cs? hahahah i showed them well then me and jeisson went with arthur and the homies to go bowling. So we met up at the bowling alley around 9 and they had no lanes until 12 so we left and met up at maryellas house. Me, jeisson, arthur, josen, nick, john paul, garth, mardook, maryella, melody, heidi, odais, david ta, sam, and his homie all met up at the miniture golfing place and played but only 4 of us payed and the rest of us just stole balls or took turns. lol we are cheap. so we left early from the golfing and went bowling and josen already had bought the lanes and the shoes and everything so we just started playing right away. Me and arthur won 3rd place in the bowling thing and then went to eat at taco bell at 2 am hahaha damn it was good tho. stupid in n out was closed. so we got taco bell. so finally we all went home at 2:30 am so now im home writing this crap cause my day was toit..... i won like 20 bucks won gold member, had fun all day, and got to hang out with the homies.

posted by jose at 3:12 AM

 

Powered By Blogger TM